{meta} Voting record , 15 October 2020 - 26 October 2021

Voting record

 Monthly Council Meeting, Monday 14th June, 2021 6.15 pm

Item: Report No. 162/2021 of the Assistant Chief Executive (R. Shakespeare) - With reference to the Chief Executives Report on the Consultation Programme carried out on Proposed Variation (No. 33) of Dublin City Development Plan 2016 - 2022 (Lands at Jamestown Road and St Margaret's Road/McKee Avenue, Finglas, Dublin 11).

In support of Report No. 162/2021:

Recorded Vote status:Carried

Voting
CouncillorVote
Councillor Daryl Barron For
Councillor Racheal Batten Against
Councillor Janice Boylan For
Councillor Tom Brabazon For
Councillor Christy Burke For
Councillor Dearbháil Butler Against
Councillor Danny Byrne For
Councillor Mary Callaghan Against
Councillor Hazel Chu Against
Councillor Anthony Connaghan For
Councillor Keith Connolly Against
Councillor Caroline Conroy Against
Councillor Deirdre Conroy For
Councillor Donna Cooney Against
Deputy Lord Mayor Joe Costello For
Councillor Daniel Céitinn For
Councillor Hazel de Nortúin Abstain
Councillor Daithí de Róiste For
Councillor Tara Deacy Against
Councillor Máire Devine For
Councillor Kevin Donoghue For
Councillor Daithí Doolan For
Councillor Pat Dunne For
Councillor Declan Flanagan For
Councillor Terence Flanagan For
Councillor Anthony Flynn For
Councillor Mannix Flynn For
Councillor Mary Freehill For
Councillor James Geoghegan For
Lord Mayor Alison Gilliland For
Councillor Deirdre Heney For
Councillor Jane Horgan-Jones For
Councillor Janet Horner Against
Councillor Vincent Jackson For
Councillor Dermot Lacey For
Councillor Darcy Lonergan Against
Councillor John Lyons For
Councillor Micheál MacDonncha For
Councillor Briege MacOscar Against
Councillor Tina MacVeigh Against
Councillor Ray McAdam For
Councillor Paddy McCartan For
Councillor Eimer McCormack For
Councillor Séamas McGrattan For
Councillor Declan Meenagh For
Councillor Carolyn Moore Against
Councillor Darragh Moriarty For
Councillor Sophie Nicoullaud Abstain
Councillor Naoise Ó Muirí For
Councillor Claire O'Connor For
Councillor Cat O' Driscoll Against
Councillor Damian O'Farrell For
Councillor Colm O'Rourke For
Councillor Larry O'Toole For
Councillor Cieran Perry For
Councillor Michael Pidgeon Against
Councillor Noeleen Reilly For
Councillor Nial Ring For
Councillor Patricia Roe Against
Councillor Catherine Stocker Against
Councillor Michael Watters For