{meta} Voting record , 20 November 2021 - 1 December 2022

Voting record

 Monthly Council Meeting, Monday 13th June, 2022 6.15 pm

Item: Lord Mayor's Business

Vote 1. Topical Issue: “Revised DCC Grass Cutting Arrangements”:

Recorded Vote status:Carried

Voting
CouncillorVote
Councillor Daryl Barron For
Councillor Racheal Batten For
Councillor Janice Boylan Against
Councillor Tom Brabazon For
Councillor Christy Burke Against
Councillor Dearbháil Butler For
Councillor Danny Byrne For
Councillor Mary Callaghan Against
Councillor Hazel Chu Against
Councillor Anthony Connaghan Against
Councillor Keith Connolly For
Lord Mayor Caroline Conroy For
Councillor Deirdre Conroy For
Councillor Donna Cooney Against
Councillor Joe Costello For
Councillor Daniel Céitinn Against
Councillor Hazel de Nortúin Abstain
Councillor Daithí de Róiste For
Councillor Tara Deacy Against
Councillor Máire Devine Against
Councillor Kevin Donoghue Against
Councillor Daithí Doolan Against
Councillor Pat Dunne Against
Councillor Anne Feeney For
Councillor Declan Flanagan For
Councillor Terence Flanagan For
Councillor Mannix Flynn For
Councillor Mary Freehill For
Councillor James Geoghegan For
Councillor Alison Gilliland Against
Councillor Deirdre Heney For
Councillor Jane Horgan-Jones Against
Councillor Janet Horner Against
Councillor Vincent Jackson For
Councillor Dermot Lacey For
Deputy Lord Mayor Darcy Lonergan Against
Councillor John Lyons Against
Councillor Micheál MacDonncha Against
Councillor Briege MacOscar For
Councillor Ray McAdam For
Councillor Paddy McCartan For
Councillor Eimer McCormack For
Councillor Séamas McGrattan Against
Councillor Declan Meenagh For
Councillor Carolyn Moore Against
Councillor Darragh Moriarty Against
Councillor Sophie Nicoullaud Against
Councillor Naoise Ó Muirí For
Councillor Claire O'Connor For
Councillor Cat O' Driscoll Against
Councillor Damian O'Farrell For
Councillor Colm O'Rourke For
Councillor Larry O'Toole Against
Councillor Cieran Perry Against
Councillor Michael Pidgeon Against
Councillor Noeleen Reilly For
Councillor Catherine Stocker Against
Councillor Michael Watters For

Vote 2. Topical Issue: “Provision of Artist Studios Creative Spaces”:

Recorded Vote status:Carried

Voting
CouncillorVote
Councillor Daryl Barron For
Councillor Racheal Batten Against
Councillor Janice Boylan For
Councillor Tom Brabazon For
Councillor Christy Burke For
Councillor Dearbháil Butler For
Councillor Mary Callaghan For
Councillor Hazel Chu For
Councillor Anthony Connaghan For
Councillor Keith Connolly Against
Lord Mayor Caroline Conroy For
Councillor Deirdre Conroy For
Councillor Donna Cooney For
Councillor Joe Costello For
Councillor Daniel Céitinn For
Councillor Hazel de Nortúin For
Councillor Daithí de Róiste For
Councillor Tara Deacy For
Councillor Máire Devine For
Councillor Kevin Donoghue Against
Councillor Daithí Doolan For
Councillor Pat Dunne For
Councillor Anne Feeney For
Councillor Declan Flanagan For
Councillor Terence Flanagan For
Councillor Mannix Flynn For
Councillor Mary Freehill For
Councillor James Geoghegan Against
Councillor Alison Gilliland For
Councillor Deirdre Heney For
Councillor Jane Horgan-Jones For
Councillor Janet Horner For
Councillor Vincent Jackson For
Councillor Dermot Lacey For
Councillor John Lyons For
Councillor Micheál MacDonncha For
Councillor Briege MacOscar Abstain
Councillor Ray McAdam For
Councillor Paddy McCartan Against
Councillor Eimer McCormack For
Councillor Séamas McGrattan For
Councillor Declan Meenagh For
Councillor Carolyn Moore For
Councillor Darragh Moriarty For
Councillor Sophie Nicoullaud For
Councillor Naoise Ó Muirí Abstain
Councillor Claire O'Connor For
Councillor Cat O' Driscoll For
Councillor Damian O'Farrell For
Councillor Colm O'Rourke For
Councillor Larry O'Toole For
Councillor Cieran Perry For
Councillor Michael Pidgeon For
Councillor Noeleen Reilly For
Councillor Catherine Stocker For
Councillor Michael Watters For